Friday, September 11, 2009

Gimme More...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

I want. I want. I want.
Since my b-day is in 10 days, I can't help but create an ultimate birthday wish list for all of my family and friends who are confused as to what to get me. I tend to be a little picky sometimes. So here's some help...

Row 1 (L-R)
Leather Jackets-I like unique cuts. And if it has studding, the better it is.
Influence by Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen
House of Harlow 1960 jewelry by Nicole Richie-I like all the pieces but I'm obsessed with the rings and the headpiece.
The Break Up album-Pete Yorn and Scarlett Johansson
Roman Holiday

Row 2
Regina Spektor-Begin to Hope
Sara Bareilles-Little Voice
Muse-The Resistance
Feather Jewelry
A cute baby like Harlow Madden--Only kidding. Not for a few more years.

Row 3
Regina Spektor-Far
Regina Spektor-Soviet Kitsch
Feather skirt-Really feather ANYTHING.
Christian Louboutins-These are the thigh-high boots. Total must-have. omg.
Boyfriend Blazers-These are studded. But they don't have to be.

Row 4
ITunes gift card
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Vintage band tees
Repeat of the leather jacket-sorry...
Who What Wear

Yay! I cannot wait til I turn 24. I feel like it'll be the best year. Crossing my fingers.



6 comments:

Eva Internazionale said...

Hope you get many nice presents :)

Poisoned Amour said...

such a nice wish list. i have an obsession with leather jackets, and the sad thing is i dont have one yet :(
happy early birthday then! :)
nice blog, btw.

SkinnyBitch said...

Ooh. Love everything on there, especially the leather jacket and the regina spektor.

Tink in My Closet said...

Oh how ecxiting.. Happy birthday in advance:) Hope you are lucky enough to get many presents from your wishlist!

Cindy said...

zara has a great studded leather jacket and so does asos.com. if you're still looking. happy b-day too!

Bella said...

Such a rad wish list... I can't wait to hear what you end up getting!

Happy Birthday gorgeous! Have the time of your life. xxx

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails